{"product_id":"trader-joes-marula-facial-oil-25ml","title":"Trader Joe's Marula Facial Oil, 25mL","description":"\u003cp\u003eSclerocarya birrea means “hard nut” in Ancient Greek. Scientifically, this name refers to the marula, which is a deciduous tree of medium stature, growing mainly in southern Africa. The marula tree bears a fleshy fruit with seeds (hard nuts) inside. Locally, people like to mix the fleshy fruit with water and allow it to ferment to create a traditional alcoholic beverage; but globally, the marula is known for the cosmetic oil derived from its seeds.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTJ’s Marula Facial Oil is produced from the first (virgin) cold-pressing of marula seeds, harvested only when the fruit has fallen to the ground. The oil is light-textured and not greasy. It’s especially good for hydrating skin. Marula Oil also offers antioxidants to promote a soft radiance—that glowing visage you’ve been hoping for!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Vancou-Vert Trading Ltd.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53245528277289,"sku":"sku-49523856245053","price":19.89,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0747\/6225\/6681\/files\/webp-1280_1_8747276c-1c7a-47ac-86b5-389737f78d2a.webp?v=1781114750","url":"https:\/\/konnichiwa.ca\/products\/trader-joes-marula-facial-oil-25ml","provider":"こんにちはマート | KON NICHIWA MART","version":"1.0","type":"link"}